You can always see your envelopes hb```4ea("1bHn59Y P;?Cb>xH_la-g_t7@mb`H3u1\rH30N@` K! . and coverage action brought by Marr Investments, Inc. in its third-party n. 1 (S.D.Fla.2008)). judgment action as the determination sought in the breach of contract action %%EOF Sec. to amend their answer to assert an affirmative defense, we reverse the trial court's June 9 . In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing or whose rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations are affected by a statute, or any regulation made under statutory authority, or by municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under such statute, regulation, municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing, or any part thereof, and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations thereunder. Inc., 632 So. All rights reserved. Admitted that the amount in controversy exceeds $75,000. 2201, provides federal courts with the authority to declare the Subscribers To The Florida Litigation Guide Can See: Click Here To See A Sample Chapter From The Guide.